Make your own free website on Tripod.com












HOME PAGE
Biography
My Employers
Current Events Page
Education Page
Journalism Page
Opinion Page
Photography Page
Sports Page
Favorite Links
Contact Me
Projected Fall 2003 Schedule

MONDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
Chinese Elements I Hu Hsiao-Lan 9:40 am-10:30 am Anderson Hall Offices 342 4.0
Publication Design Sueen Noh 10:40 am-12:30 pm Annenberg Hall 2 3.0
Library Aide Work Tom Davis 12:30 pm-4:00 pm Paley Library -


TUESDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
Intro to the Environment Robert Brooks 10:10 am-11:30 am Engineering and Architecture Building 126 3.0
Intro to Political Philosophy Joseph Corrado 11:40 am-1:00pm Gladfelter Hall 448 3.0
Campaigns, Elections & Media Daniel Chomsky 1:10 pm-2:30 pm Barton Hall Classrooms 401 3.0
Library Aide Work Tom Davis 2:30 pm-4:00 pm Paley Library -


WEDNESDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
Chinese Elements I Louis Mangione 8:40 am-9:30 am Anderson Hall Lecture Hall 19 4.0
Chinese Elements I Louis Mangione 9:40 am-10:30 am Anderson Hall Classrooms 203 4.0
Publication Design Fabienne Darling-Wolf 10:40 am-12:30 pm Annenberg Hall 304 3.0
Library Aide Work Tom Davis 12:30 pm-2:30 pm Paley Library -
Library Aide Work* Tom Davis 2:30 pm-4:00 pm Paley Library -
Summerbridge After-School Program** Michele Mangan 3:15 pm-6:00 pm Germantown Friends School -


THURSDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
Intro to the Environment Robert Brooks 10:10 am-11:30 am Engineering and Architecture Building 126 3.0
Intro to Political Philosophy Joseph Corrado 11:40 am-1:00pm Gladfelter Hall 448 3.0
Campaigns, Elections & Media Daniel Chomsky 1:10 pm-2:30 pm Barton Hall Classrooms 401 3.0
Library Aide Work* Tom Davis 2:30 pm-4:00 pm Paley Library -
Summerbridge After-School Program** Michele Mangan 3:15 pm-6:00 pm Germantown Friends School -


FRIDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
Chinese Elements I Louis Mangione 9:40 am-10:30 am Anderson Hall Classrooms 203 4.0
Library Aide Work Tom Davis 10:30 am-12:00 pm Paley Library -
Newspaper Internship Sheri Brenner 1:00 pm-5:00 pm South Philadelphia Review -
KFFL Computer Job Ryan Bonini 9:00 pm-midnight - -


SATURDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
KFFL Computer Job Ryan Bonini 9:00 pm-midnight - -


SUNDAY
Course Name/Job Professor/Boss Time Room/Location Credits
KFFL Computer Job Ryan Bonini 8:30 pm-11:30 pm - -


* Paley Library hours from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm effective for the following dates: 9-10, 9-11, 9-17, 9-18, 9-24, 9-25, 10-1, 10-2, 10-8, 10-9, 10-15, 10-16, 11-26, 12-10, 12-11, 12-17 and 12-18. On these dates, the Summerbridge After-School Program is not held.

** Summerbridge After-School Program hours from 3:15 pm to 6:00 pm effective for the following dates: 10-22, 10-23, 10-29, 10-30, 11-5, 11-6, 11-12, 11-13, 11-19, 11-20, 12-3 and 12-4. On these dates, no library aide duties will be performed after 2:30 pm.
 
Copyright © 2003 Jared Byrd